Skip to content

NFL Week 13: WR Targets & Air Yards

NFL Week 13 wide receiver statistics including: TargetsReceptions, Yards, Target Share, Average Targeted Air Yards (TAY) and % Share of Team’s Air Yards (TAY%).

Here are brief definitions of:

Target Share: The number of targets directed at a receiver divided by the total number of pass attempts.

Average Targeted Air Yards (TAY): Total number of air yards thrown to a player (including incompletions) divided by the number of targets they received.

% Share of Team’s Air Yards (TAY%): Percentage of their team’s air yards that the receiver accounted for.

PlayerTargetsReceptionsTarget Share %TAYTAY %Yards
A.J. Brown7415.621.233.4287
A.J. Green103.70
Adam Thielen11825.611.340.2775
Allen Lazard4311.850
Allen Robinson II7620.610.935.9475
Amari Cooper9518.81021.6553
Andy Isabella5212.86.113.397
Anthony Miller5514.7716.5559
Bisi Johnson000000
Brandin Cooks8521.113.427.8265
Brandon Aiyuk9523.112.940.595
Breshad Perriman4117.422
Cam Sims9519.69.230.992
Calvin Ridley10525.618.144.83108
CeeDee Lamb9618.810.723.1346
Chase Claypool427.538
Chris Hansen7518.415.428.01101
Christian Kirk317.72
Cole Beasley11927.510.438.72130
Collin Johnson6414.317.729.5266
Cooper Kupp9819.1317.873
Corey Davis121126.712.533.94182
Damiere Byrd3213.616
Danny Amendola5311.911.61163
Darius Slayton114.514
Darnell Mooney6417.68.323.643
Davante Adams121035.38.532.22121
David Moore214.76
DeAndre Hopkins13833.35.330.1752
Deebo Samuel9623.1412.576
Demarcus Robinson22539
Denzel Mims321340
DeVante Parker8420.59.224.835
Diontae Johnson12822.6621.8771
DJ Chark7216.718.435.841
DK Metcalf8518.613.536.6580
Donovan Peoples-Jones328.892
Emmanuel Sanders6516.26.512.9339
Gabriel Davis431068
Golden Tate4418.230
Greg Ward5318.514.125.0957
Henry Ruggs III438.584
Hunter Renfrow6412.89.311.0847
Jakeem Grant6215.412.224.642
Jakobi Meyers6227.310.839.5215
Jalen Guyton7213.213.428.738
Jalen Reagor113.745
Jamison Crowder7530.44.121.0247
Jarvis Landry10830.34.723.0462
Laviska Shenault Jr.337.168
Jerry Jeudy4114.35
Josh Reynolds112.121
JuJu Smith-Schuster10718.9515.1628
Julio Jones10625.611.328.0694
Justin Jefferson12927.913.351.85121
Keelan Cole Sr.214.87
Keenan Allen11520.89.331.1148
Keke Coutee9823.712.629.49141
Kendrick Bourne6415.48.217.0535
KJ Hamler5217.912.826.8216
Marquez Valdes-Scantling205.90
Marquise Brown8547.17.558.2739
Marvin Jones Jr.12828.621.448.44116
Mecole Hardman317.515
Michael Gallup11722.912.933.8986
Michael Pittman5514.33.810.2946
Michael Thomas11929.710.839.64105
Mike Williams941712.935.4443
N'Keal Harry3213.615
Nelson Agholor11423.420.344.1938
Quintez Cephus429.563
Rashard Higgins9626.511.249.0595
Robert Woods111023.43.323.885
Russell Gage8420.59.418.6851
Sammy Watkins64158.412.635
Stefon Diggs111027.58.230.7492
Sterling Shepard6127.310.837.4422
Steven Sims Jr.64135.311.9317
T.Y. Hilton11831.48.651.66110
Tee Higgins7525.910.246.7256
Terry McLaurin621310.423.2214
Tim Patrick4414.344
Travis Fulgham207.40
Tre'Quan Smith6316.26.913.8142
Tyler Boyd4114.872
Tyler Lockett9620.96.319.1463
Tyreek Hill1062510.927.3588
Van Jefferson5410.65.618.1527
Zach Pascal112.911

A similar Week 12 Targets breakdown forTight Ends can be found here https://fantasyfuru.com/2020/12/08/nfl-week-13-te-targets-air-yards/

Running Back Targets and Touches can be seen here https://fantasyfuru.com/2020/12/08/nfl-week-13-rb-targets-touches/

One thought on “NFL Week 13: WR Targets & Air Yards Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: