Skip to content

QB Rankings

QB Rankings assume standard QB scoring settings

RankPlayerTeamBye2019 FP/G2019 FP/DB2019 Att/GAtt/G2019 Y/GY/G2019 Comp. %Comp. %2019 AY/AAY/A2019 ANY/AANY/ARush A/GRush Y/G
1MahomesKC1020.860.5234.5735.45287.9303.665.965.98.99.28.388.573.516.1
2JacksonBAL828.110.6926.7318.42208.5139.566.163.78.98.38.197.5210.461.3
3WatsonHOU822.130.513331.68256.8255.767.366.87.78.26.636.835.732.4
4MurrayARI818.580.4133.8833.88232.6232.664.464.46.66.65.555.555.834
5WilsonSEA620.850.5132.2529.51256.9232.366.164.58.78.37.427.025.631.2
6PrescottDAL1021.80.537.2532.36306.4246.565.165.88.47.87.846.923.819.1
7WentzPHI917.680.3937.9436.7252.4253.463.963.877.16.266.33.714
8RyanATL1018.760.3841.0736.07297.7270.866.265.47.17.16.086.762.26.9
9StaffordDET521.450.5136.3840.06312.4275.364.362.59.178.156.272.17.3
10BreesNO620.80.5634.3636.95270.8281.574.367.68.87.68.337.081.72.7
11AllenBUF1118.60.4628.8127.9193.1184.458.856.36.76.25.715.167.140.8
12RodgersGB517.650.4235.5633.49250.1259.46264.67.68.36.717.293.417.2
13BradyTB1316.980.3938.335.05253.6261.760.863.86.87.76.247.082.13.6
14Roethlisberger*PIT821.30.4642.233.17320.6259.46764.37.57.67.046.712.26.2
15JonesNYG1117.460.3935.3135.31232.8232.861.961.96.56.55.385.383.521.5
16Newton*NE620.190.4633.6431.84242.5232.367.959.6776.1567.538.4
17GoffLAR916.470.3639.1334.61289.9263.362.962.477.56.466.732.14
18TannehillTEN719.180.6223.8331.97228.5231.870.363.510.278.525.852.914
19BurrowCIN9N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
20MayfieldCLE915.640.3833.3834239.2251.759.461.56.26.85.295.992.29.1
21CousinsMIN716.690.4829.634.42240.2259.269.166.98.77.67.736.842.16.1
22GaroppoloSF1116.270.4429.7529.72248.6249.369.167.58.38.27.227.142.22.8
23RiversIND715.970.3736.9433.29288.42606664.77.17.76.326.921.61.8
24DarnoldNYJ1115.550.3633.9232.88232.6226.561.959.96.46.35.55.3737.7
25MinshewJAC716.80.3933.5733.57233.6233.660.660.67.37.36.446.444.824.6
26LockDEN814.20.3831.5231.5220420464.164.16.66.66.26.23.614.4
27CarrLVR615.770.4332.0635.24253.4242.570.46486.97.256.261.95.3
28BridgewaterCAR139.250.3832.527.5228.33218.2467.965.27.56.86.665.6839.9
29FitzpatrickMIA1116.960.433.4731.08235.3213.556260.36.76.25.785.593.515.8
30Taylor*LAC1010.360.3621.2527.52118.3180.849.461.657.23.495.964.826.3
31FolesCHI119.940.2829.2532.13184205.265.861.966.95.176.182.26.7
32HaskinsWAS89.30.322.5622.56151.7151.758.658.65.95.94.254.252.211.2

QB rankings last updated August 18, 2020

Dynasty Quarterback Rankings here.

Weekly Quarterback Rankings here.

%d bloggers like this: