Skip to content

QB Rankings

QB Rankings assume standard QB scoring
Last updated December 26, 2020

RankPlayerOppFP/GAtt/GPass Y/GANY/ARush Y/GOpp RK
1Patrick MahomesATL25.7338.86318.718.520.532
2Deshaun WatsonCIN23.0533.71295.29828.111
3Kyler MurraySF26.4735.5259.796.852.99
4Lamar JacksonNYG22.7125.54189.316.563.76
5Jalen Hurts@ DAL5.786.8549.776.819.520
6Tom Brady@ DET20.6238.71277.5770.228
7Aaron RodgersTEN23.9734.07273.438.7927
8Josh Allen@ NE25.2136.5285.717.627.43
9Justin HerbertDEN22.5540.85290.856.615.322
10Baker Mayfield@ NYJ16.5629220.147.48.230
11Mitchell Trubisky@ JAC15.7327.5192.256.120.431
12Ryan Tannehill@ GB21.7230.71248.718.312.45
13Tua Tagovailoa@ LV14.1726.25169.8868.825
14Russell WilsonLAR23.9135271.86733.91
15Jared Goff@ SEA17.3136.36265.576.55.429
16Drew BreesMIN18.5333.22437.60.113
17Matt Ryan@ KC17.7739.07286.866.46.619
18Kirk Cousins@ NO18.6631.07254.937.111.14
19Andy DaltonPHI11.4728.44172.115.15.715
20Derek CarrMIA16.7831.79242.577.410.110
21Ben RoethlisbergerIND17.9839.93247.296.10.912
22Philip Rivers@ PIT16.2734.43266.797.4-0.42
23Cam NewtonBUF17.125.23183.155.337.623
24Matthew StaffordTB17.5935.29269.576.77.421
25Teddy Bridgewater@ WAS18.2233.92258.466.720.47
26Drew Lock@ LAC14.1832.27211.825.212.524
27Sam DarnoldCLE11.5129.8176.73.919.426
28Brandon Allen@ HOU10.1528168.674.77.316
29C.J. Beathard@ ARI4.8311.25837.2017
30Alex SmithCAR9.5931.43202.864.60.418
31Daniel Jones@ BAL13.3231.83205.174.733.614
32Mike GlennonCHI11.533.33200558

Glossary:
FP/G = Fantasy Points per Game
Att/G = Pass Attempts per Game
ANY/A = Adjusted Net Yards per Attempt
Opp RK = Opponent’s rank against that fantasy position (higher # yields more points)

A complete list of Weekly Rankings can be found here: https://fantasyfuru.com/weekly-rankings/

%d bloggers like this: