Skip to content

RB Rankings

RB Rankings assume a 0.5 PPR scoring format

RankPlayerTeamByeFP/GT/GAtts/GTgts/GRecs/GY/GTDYds Crtd/T
1Christian McCaffreyCAR1325.825.117.98.97.2149.5191.03
2Saquon BarkleyNYG1116.820.716.75.64110.981.86
3Ezekiel ElliottDAL1017.822.218.84.53.4111141.2
4Dalvin CookMIN71921.717.94.53.8118.2131.71
5Alvin KamaraNO614.91812.26.95.89561.26
6Joe MixonCIN91319.617.42.82.28981.84
7Derrick HenryTEN71921.420.21.71.2116.3181.8
8Josh JacobsLVR61420.118.62.21.5100.371.77
9Miles SandersPHI912.114.311.23.93.182.961.51
10Aaron JonesGB518.117.914.84.33.197.4191.76
11Nick ChubbCLE914.820.818.63.12.2110.881.72
12Kenyan DrakeARI813.515.712.14.93.68380.96
13Clyde Edwards-HelaireKC10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
14Austin EkelerLAC1016.4148.26.85.896.9111.03
15Chris CarsonSEA614.32118.53.12.599.991.67
16Todd GurleyATL1013.61714.93.32.170.9141.09
17Le'Veon BellNYJ1112.120.816.45.24.483.340.97
18Melvin GordonDEN813.31713.54.63.575.790.85
19Mark Ingram IIBAL815.315.113.421.784151.56
20David JohnsonHOU89.510.87.83.9359.661.15
21James ConnerPIT812.91511.63.93.471.571.39
22Kareem HuntCLE99.2115.45.64.65830.96
23Leonard FournetteJAC714.822.617.76.75.1111.631.4
24Ronald Jones IITB139.412.710.82.61.964.561.46
25David MontgomeryCHI119.916.715.12.21.667.271.19
26Devin SingletaryBUF1111.11512.63.52.480.841.76
27Raheem MostertSF119.9109.11.50.963.5101.89
28Jonathan TaylorIND7N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
29J.K. DobbinsBAL8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
30Jordan HowardMIA1110.614.313.21.61.16671.22
31D'Andre SwiftDET5N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
32Kerryon JohnsonDET51015.314.11.91.266.341.27
33Marlon MackIND712.518.617.61.2183.881.77
34Philip LindsayDEN811.316.21432.275.471.2
35Cam AkersLAR9N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
36Sony MichelNE69.216.215.41.20.86371.24
37Matt BreidaMIA117.211.810.21.81.661.921.52
38Duke JohnsonHOU88.385.23.92.851.251.4
39Tarik CohenCHI117.88.946.54.941.830.41
40Tevin ColemanSF118.911.39.82.11.551.871.2
41Antonio GibsonWAS8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
42Alexander MattisonMIN74.98.57.70.90.841.811.73
43Zack MossBUF11N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
44James WhiteNE6119.34.56.34.860.550.54
45Tony PollardDAL105.57.26.11.41.140.131.91
46Ryquell ArmsteadJAC72.83.52.51.711820.86
47Darrell HendersonLAR91.64.74.30.70.420.402.14
48Latavius MurrayNO68.811.29.12.72.154.561.02
49Boston ScottPHI97.79.56.82.92.749.951.15
50Damien HarrisNE60.644001200.5
51Chase EdmondsARI85.97.262.11.240.852
52Darrynton EvansTEN7N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
53A.J. DillonGB5N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
54Benny Snell Jr.PIT84.310.19.80.40.340.821.14
55Justin JacksonLAC103.85.44.11.61.331.702.53
56Giovani BernardCHI93.35.23.32.71.925.201.17
57Nyheim HinesIND7663.23.62.832.420.56
58Joshua KelleyLAC10N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
59Darrel WilliamsKC106.76.34.62.21.715.740.48
60Jamaal WilliamsGB59.110.47.63.22.85161.26
61Carlos HydeSEA69.315.915.310.669.561.08
62Ke'Shawn VaughnTB13N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
63Dion LewisNYG113.45.33.62.11.724.810.92
64Malcolm BrownLAR94.25.55.30.50.220.851.39
65Ito SmithATL104.44.73.121.627.511.61
66Jerick McKinnonSF11N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
67Rashaad PennySEA67.18.17.21.20.950.341.33
68Justice HillBAL82.84.13.60.90.518.520.65
69Devine OzigboJAC76.5129535000.67
70Anthony McFarland Jr.PIT8N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A

RB rankings last updated September 4, 2020

All stats used are from the 2019 NFL season.

Dynasty Running Back Rankings here.

Weekly Running Back Rankings here.

%d bloggers like this: