Skip to content

RB Rankings

RB Rankings assume a 0.5 PPR scoring format
Last updated December 26, 2020

RankPlayerOppFP/GAtt/GTGT/GREC/GT/GY/GOpp RK
1Derrick Henry@ GB19.922.92.21.424.3128.129
2Alvin KamaraMIN20.111.87.35.717.5108.321
3Aaron JonesTEN17.3154.63.418.4105.525
4David Montgomery@ JAC1515.54.43.318.896.530
5Austin EkelerDEN13.712.46.95.618101.822
6Dalvin Cook@ NO23.122.943.226.11411
7Nick Chubb@ NYJ16.816.51.21.117.6104.314
8Miles Sanders@ DAL12.713.64.22.115.789.126
9Josh JacobsMIA14.418.93.22.521.488.17
10David JohnsonCIN11.612.13.82.714.874.613
11Leonard Fournette@ DET8.87.63.82.810.446.132
12Melvin Gordon III@ LAC1213.32.92.215.573.520
13J.K. DobbinsNYG9.18.51.81.39.852.924
14Jonathan Taylor@ PIT13.714.22.92.616.887.72
15D'Andre SwiftTB13.28.44.53.511.967.14
16Mike Davis@ WAS1210.854.21570.53
17Chris CarsonLAR15.111.44.13.214.680.65
18Kareem Hunt@ NYJ1313.13.22.515.675.114
19Le'Veon BellATL6.27.51.71.5942.78
20Giovani Bernard@ HOU8.47.53.62.910.445.231
21Jeff Wilson Jr.@ ARI9.69.32.1110.3499
22Darrell Henderson Jr.@ SEA8.391.71.110.151.523
23Myles Gaskin@ LV12.115.14.6419.190.828
24J.D. McKissicCAR9.15.66.64.810.459.427
25Antonio GibsonCAR13.911.83.32.614.474.327
26Ezekiel ElliottPHI12.916.24.93.519.785.911
27Kenyan DrakeSF12.416.221.617.876.26
28Wayne Gallman Jr.@ BAL8.7101.91.511.552.215
29James ConnerIND11.214.12.72.316.473.517
30Devin Singletary@ NE8.310.23.42.512.763.618
31Tony PollardPHI7.16.22.41.77.94111
32Sony MichelBUF6.37.60.90.58.151.119
33Chase EdmondsSF9.76.74.43.510.258.46
34Zack Moss@ NE7.38.81.51.19.945.318
35Ito Smith@ KC3.44.21.81.25.42316
36Salvon Ahmed@ LV12.615.82.51.717.582.328
37Gus EdwardsNYG7.48.40.70.48.847.124
38Nyheim Hines@ PIT10.35.64.63.89.452.22
39Latavius MurrayMIN8.19.61.61.41152.621
40Malcolm Brown@ SEA6.56.52.11.5837.723
41Darrel WilliamsATL3.22.61.71.23.819.18
42Frank GoreCLE6.212.41.3113.449.212
43James WhiteBUF6.32.64.33.56.135.719
44Benny Snell Jr.IND4.97.310.7829.917
45A.J. DillonTEN1.52.70.10.12.814.625
46Peyton BarberCAR3.66.40.50.26.617.927
47Kalen BallageDEN7.48.23.8311.245.222
48Todd Gurley II@ KC10.8142.31.615.658.216
49Carlos HydeLAR8.28.82.11.610.4475
50Ty JohnsonCLE4.23.71.71.3524.712
51Tevin Coleman@ ARI1.74.30.70.54.8149
52Devine OzigboCHI1.301.31.31.36.510
53Boston Scott@ DAL5.24.52.21.66.13526
54Dare OgunbowaleCHI0.50.30.70.30.64.110
55Devontae BookerMIA5.25.91.416.933.77
56Adrian PetersonTB7.510.41.30.811.245.14
57Samaje Perine@ HOU22.90.60.53.412.931
58Jerick McKinnon@ ARI7.45.72.92.17.838.19
59Darrynton Evans@ GB4.94.30.70.752629
60Ke'Shawn Vaughn@ DET1.71.410.51.99.332

Glossary:
FP/G = Fantasy Points per Game
ATT/G = Rushing Attempts per Game
TGT/G = Targets per Game
REC/G = Receptions per Game
T/G = Touches per Game
Y/G = Yards per Game
Opp RK = Opponent’s rank against that fantasy position (higher # yields more points)

A complete list of Weekly Rankings can be found here: https://fantasyfuru.com/weekly-rankings/

%d bloggers like this: