Skip to content

TE Rankings

TE Rankings assume a 0.5 PPR scoring format

RANKPLAYERTEAMBYEFP/GTGTS/GRECS/GY/GADOTRACR
1Travis KelceKC1012.98.56.176.891.01
2George KittleSF1112.97.66.175.26.31.55
3Zach ErtzPHI911.48.95.961.18.60.78
4Evan EngramNYG1110.98.55.558.45.81.18
5Mark AndrewsBAL811.76.54.356.810.60.82
6Darren WallerLVR6117.35.671.67.31.34
7Hayden HurstATL103.92.51.921.88.51.06
8Tyler HigbeeLAR98.46.44.952.46.61.25
9Austin HooperCLE911.97.55.860.56.51.24
10Jared CookNO610.44.63.150.410.41.04
11Hunter HenryLAC1010.26.34.654.310.40.82
12Mike GesickiMIA116.95.93.43810.20.63
13T.J. HockensonDET55.44.92.730.67.50.83
14Noah FantDEN85.74.22.535.17.81.08
15Jonnu SmithTEN75.532.329.35.81.73
16Dallas GoedertPHI117.75.83.940.55.71.22
17Eric EbronPIT86.54.72.834.19.50.76
18Rob GronkowskiTB13N/AN/AN/AN/AN/AN/A
19Jack DoyleIND75.64.52.7286.80.91
20Chris Herndon IVNYJ110.621760.58
21Irv Smith Jr.MIN73.83.42.622.25.61.17
22Blake JarwinDAL104.42.72.124.38.11.1
23Greg OlsenSEA675.83.742.690.81
24O.J. HowardTB134.83.92.432.810.20.85
25Gerald EverettLAR95.55.13.1348.10.84
26Ian ThomasCAR131.73.11.613.67.10.64
27Tyler EifertJAC77.942.727.28.80.79
28Jace SternbergerGB500.500130
29Dawson KnoxBUF114.43.31.925.99.10.85
30Kyle RudolphMIN75.93.32.624.56.41.19
31Will DisslySEA610.44.53.843.79.51.02
32David NjokuCLE93.23.31.713.79.60.43
33C.J. UzomahCIN93.13.12.118.63.91.55
34Vance McDonaldPIT84.63.92.719.550.99
35Jordan AkinsHOU82.23.42.226.16.81.11

TE Rankings last updated August 25, 2020

Dynasty Tight End Rankings here.

Weekly Tight End Rankings here.

%d bloggers like this: