Skip to content

WR Rankings

WR Rankings assume a 0.5 PPR scoring format
Last updated December 26, 2020

RankPlayerOppFP/GTGT/GREC/GADOTY/GOpp RK
1Davante AdamsTEN20.810.838.178.998.8330
2Tyreek HillATL19.789.215.9312.786.531
3DeAndre HopkinsSF15.439.867.368.994.5712
4Stefon Diggs@ NE15.510.57.9310.193.864
5Allen Robinson II@ JAC13.719.56.439.979.2925
6Calvin Ridley@ KC16.559.385.9215.191.693
7A.J. Brown@ GB15.017.254.6710.873.428
8Justin Jefferson@ NO14.357.365.2112.184.439
9Brandon Aiyuk@ ARI13.728.555.369.366.6422
10Mike Evans@ DET12.316.644.0711.855.6429
11Terry McLaurinCAR11.9195.7110.17716
12DK MetcalfLAR15.5285.291487.361
13Adam Thielen@ NO14.587.234.7712.259.319
14Robert Woods@ SEA13.48.145.866.960.8632
15Cooper Kupp@ SEA10.868.2166.664.8632
16Diontae JohnsonIND11.479.695.927.157.9213
17Brandin CooksCIN10.297.154.8510.564.8515
18DJ Moore@ WAS12.287.464.318.481.152
19Chris Godwin@ DET11.386.85.58.462.329
20Marvin Jones Jr.TB10.897.214.6412.455.6424
21Amari CooperPHI12.118.215.868.86820
22Corey Davis@ GB12.716.58511.578.758
23Cole Beasley@ NE11.667.295.647.867.864
24Tyler LockettLAR13.048.076.079.765.711
25Robby Anderson@ WAS11.268.56.079.672.642
26Emmanuel SandersMIN8.835.334948.3326
27Antonio Brown@ DET8.636.8359.551.6729
28Keenan AllenDEN13.9410.57.147.370.8618
29T.Y. Hilton@ PIT8.966.083.8511.851.9210
30Marquise BrownNYG8.926.293.513.550.2114
31JuJu Smith-SchusterIND10.717.645.865.347.8613
32Curtis Samuel@ WAS10.756.2356.548.232
33Russell Gage@ KC8.586.714.218.6483
34Keke CouteeCIN8.434.673.679.642.6715
35CeeDee LambPHI10.847.074.719.559.0720
36Chase ClaypoolIND11.286.573.7912.851.2913
37Tee Higgins@ HOU10.1674.3611.357.7923
38Mike WilliamsDEN7.885.232.9215.445.6918
39DJ Chark Jr.CHI9.417.254.0813.853.675
40Jamison CrowderCLE11.167.54.87.957.619
41Tim Patrick@ LAC9.595.463.5412.850.546
42Nelson AgholorMIA9.395.14314.448.8617
43Jalen Reagor@ DAL7.245.11313.63928
44Allen LazardTEN9.5353.639.952.530
45Sterling Shepard@ BAL8.176.84.98.146.711
46Jerry Jeudy@ LAC76.52.931446.796
47Chad HansenCIN11.45.674.6712.270.6715
48Marvin Hall@ NYJ4.511.651.5517.326.3627
49Darnell Mooney@ JAC7.195.573.291335.6425
50Jakobi MeyersBUF7.615.674.0810.651.337
51Darius Slayton@ BAL7.86.073.2913.350.2111
52Sammy WatkinsATL7.615.673.898.445.2231
53Tyron JohnsonDEN6.092.11.523.733.718
54Marquez Valdes-ScantlingTEN7.484.292.2117.843.0730
55Christian KirkSF8.565.313.1511.941.9212
56Michael GallupPHI7.846.433.51248.0720
57Lynn Bowden Jr.@ LV3.52.752.255.719.8821
58John Brown@ NE8.1463.631248.254
59Laviska Shenault Jr.CHI7.775.253.92640.335
60Michael Pittman Jr.@ PIT6.334.823.187.639.7310
61Denzel MimsCLE6.745.863.1415.148.8619
62Jakeem Grant Sr.@ LV4.813.692.3811.425.3821
63Mecole HardmanATL7.163.862.5711.136.531
64Kendrick Bourne@ ARI7.155.153.319.444.2322
65Gabriel Davis@ NE6.923.712.1413.832.794
66Keelan Cole Sr.CHI8.575.433.511.142.365
67Jalen GuytonDEN5.523.291.7916.933.4318
68Breshad PerrimanCLE7.364.82.714.742.119
69K.J. Hamler@ LAC6.234.672.510.431.756
70Anthony Miller@ JAC5.715.073.219.93325
71Cam SimsCAR3.972.51.719.926.516
72A.J. Green@ HOU5.676.53.0713.632.7923
73Zach Pascal@ PIT6.854.362.7910.637.4310
74Quintez CephusTB3.952.731.5513.626.2724
75Damiere ByrdBUF6.335.073.2111.242.147
76James WashingtonIND5.83.64212.326.5713
77Josh Reynolds@ SEA5.964.64312.337.4332
78Willie Snead IVNYG6.193.832.588.93414
79Alshon Jeffery@ DAL2.9720.8312.815.528
80Julian EdelmanBUF7.626.53.510.352.57

Glossary:
FP/G = Fantasy Points per Game
TGT/G = Targets per Game
REC/G = Receptions per Game
ADOT = Average Depth of Target
Y/G = Yards per Game
Opp RK = Opponent’s rank against that fantasy position (higher # yields more points)

A complete list of Weekly Rankings can be found here: https://fantasyfuru.com/weekly-rankings/

%d bloggers like this: